ADMISSIONS TO PRE- SCHOOL (FOUNDATION) FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2019-20
TOTAL NO. OF SEATS = 90
EWS (25%) = 22 SEATS (LIST TO BE GIVEN BY DEPT. OF EDUCATION)
GENERAL CATEGORY = 50
MANAGEMENT QUOTA (20%) = 18
LIST OF SELECTED CHILDREN (FIRST LIST) AND WAITING LIST
GENERAL CATEGORY SEATS
SL. NO. APPLICATON NUMBER CHILD'S NAME MOTHER'S NAME TOTAL POINTS
1 204 KRIDAY SINGH CHHAVVI AGGARWAL 64
2 969 ISHANI DUTTA JAYANTI DUTTA 63
3 1182 ZAHAAN JAIN DIVYA JAIN 63
4 2184 ANAHITA TANDON AVANTIKA MEATTLE 62
5 775 AIDA WAQIF RICHA SAHAI 60
6 2080 CHAITANYA S. SASTURKAR SHILPA PIMPARKAR 60
7 3004 SAMAIRA MALIK SHIVANI MALIK 60
8 3131 SHIVINA SETHI SONAKSHI SETHI 60
9 2063 ARIANA SHAH NEHA SHAH 59
10 2190 AYRAA MUNJAL ASHITA MUNJAL 59
11 848 NILABH BARUA ADITY GUPTA 58
12 2689 RAGHAV APOORV KURUP CHINMAYEE PRASAD 58
13 880 AIRA MODI PRIYANKA MODI 57
14 2681 ROSHAUN TICKOO RITU MALANI TICKOO 57
15 272 ARTHA JOSHI DEVVRAT SOUMYA JOSHI DEVVRAT 56
16 470 AAHIL SRIVASTAVA NEHA SRIVASTAVA 56
17 24 INAARA ALIYA AKBAR SMITA SINGHAL 54
18 2383 KUVEERA TREHAN SONAL TREHAN 54
19 590 MIRA SHETH SIMRAN KHARA 53
20 2930 SEHBAAZ SINGH EKJOT KAUR 53
21 3121 REHAAN REWARI TANYA AGGARWAL 53
22 2728 JAIDITYA RAI VAISH TULIKA VAISH 53
23 3032 VIVASVAN DAGA VATSALA DAGA 53
24 92 NEIL HIMMAT SINGH ROHINI CHAUDHRI 52
25 1949 SAMAIRA MANCHANDA SNEHA MANCHANDA 50
26 1128 RUVEER LEKHI SIMRAN BHATIA LEKHI 50
27 708 MIRAAN SHARMA SHRUTI MANAV SHARMA 50
28 3208 NOORA NANAKI CHAWLA ROSHNI DHINDSA CHAWLA 49
29 2067 OMAAKSHI LAKHANPAL NAMAN LAKHANPAL 48
30 1310 SEHER OBEROI VEDIKA BURMAN 48
31 3181 SAMRATH SINGH SIMRAN KAUR 47
32 1291 JAIVEER SINGH GAHLAUT TANISHA SANGHA 47
33 3209 JAI BHASKAR GAUR VAANI GAUR 47
34 862 KAHAAN SETHI LEHER SETHI 47
35 1989 JIYA SANDHU KISMAT KAUR MANN 47
36 1490 MAANVI SUNITA CHHIKARA 46
37 1669 VIAAN VASUDEVA VIBHA VASUDEVA 46
38 1703 ADVAIT KRISHN KAKKAR SHREEANKA KAKKAR 46
39 1706 NIVEDYA KAKKAR SHREEANKA KAKKAR 46
40 2707 HARNOOR THAKRAN AMIRA SINGH 45
41 881 VEDA PAWAH VRINDA PAWAH 45
42 1418 PALASH REKHA MEENA 45
43 1652 SIDDHARTH SRIVASTAVA NIDHI SRIVASTAVA 45
44 2589 KASHVI GUPTA VATSANA GUPTA 45
45 2168 ABIR SHARMA ADITI PANDE 44
46 2647 AGASTYAA TREHAN RUPALI TREHAN 43
47 693 ATIVEER JAIN AARTI JAIN 43
48 414 RIYAN DHAWAN POOJA DHAWAN 43
49 63 TEJAS KHANDELWAL RABIA KHANDELWAL 43
50 3111 ANAYA SINGH MANISHI AGGARWAL SINGH 43
 
MANAGEMENT QUOTA
SL. NO. APPLICATON NUMBER CHILD'S NAME MOTHER'S NAME
1 12 SUMER MODI SURBHI MODI
2 55 AADYA JAIN ESHA JAIN
3 75 AASHVI KHAITAN AANCHAL KHAITAN
4 690 VANSHRAJ JAIN GAURI JAIN
5 771 AKIRA SINGH RANA PRIYANKA SINGH
6 816 REHMAT KOHLI SUKHMANI KOHLI
7 839 AARYESH SALUJA AMRITA SALUJA
8 856 TARINI SARKAR NEHA SARKAR
9 942 IBRAHIM WALI SHERVANI FATIMA ZAMAN SHERVANI
10 1088 SIMAR KAUR GREWAL HARLEEN GREWAL
11 1265 ADVIKA GARG SHIVALI SEHGAL
12 1988 ANUSHKA DAR PRIYANKA KALRA DAR
13 1990 POOJA SAWHNEY DEEPTI SAWHNEY
14 2083 RUHANI MALHOTRA SONAL MALHOTRA
15 2295 AKHIL BAKSHI RAKHI BAKSHI
16 3159 ADVIK GUPTA PRACHI GUPTA
17 3240 RIAAN GUPTA RITIKA BHASIN GUPTA
18 3284 ANUJ KAPUR SONALI KAPUR
 
WAITING LIST 
SL. NO. APPLICATON NUMBER CHILD'S NAME MOTHER'S NAME TOTAL POINTS
51 2835 NAVIKA GADODIA PRERNA GUPTA 43
52 2149 MAHAAKSH KUMAR SINGH PALLAVI SOMVANSHI 43
53 1215 NOAH ZACHARIAH PUSHKAR BINSY SUSAN BABY 43
54 3025 SAIRA CHANDRA CHETNA CHANDRA 43
55 2265 AVYANSH NANDA GEETANJALI NANDA 43
56 2491 VIVEN BHASIN NEHA PRABHAKAR 43
57 3053 RISHAAN SOOD DR. NITI SOOD 43

Close this window