Grade Card Distinction Awards
Grade Card Distinction Awards 2013
20th December, 2013
6A 9B
Aadya Choudhary Jahnvi Toshniwal
Anya Malhotra Mustafa Mirza
Rohil Bahl Nikita Aggarwal
Shaurya Bhardwaj Ananya Kapur
Tanvi Bahl Riya Kothari
  Sanjari Kalantri
6B Zoya Singh
Amaaya Vijay Arora  
Asmita Shah 9C
Dhruv Rattan Nashier Ananya Sagar
Sehaj Kaur Aryan Verma
Shubham Kalantri Devesh Mittal
  Diya Narag
6C Kamya Yadav
Anahita Jain Lakshya P. Kaura
Arusha Nirvan Payas Singh
Saiesha Gupta Priyanshi Kumar
  Sarina Mittal
7A Vishrut Khaitan
Mahin Bharadwaj Yashasvini Jindal
Sia Dawar  
Veeraj Jindal 10A
  Avanti Divan
7B Ishita Agarwal
Aman Nayar Rishabh Chatterjee
Jai Arora  
Arushi Bhutani 10B
Kabir Singh Malika Oak
Priyavrat Gupta Viruj Menon
Rabiya Gupta Ananya Gupta
Rhea Grewal Aadit Raj Gupta
Suhana Gupta  
  10C
7C Ricky T.George
Amay Gupta Rishabh Periwal
Aryan Sadh Shiv Seth
Devansh Gupta Sukhmani Singh
Manya Kapur Ananya Anand
Mehr Kohli Noor Dhingra
Niharika Rao Paras Marya
Priyam Deka Shankar Dutt Salwan
Subiya Asad  
Suryadip Bandyopadhyay 11A
  Ananya Jain
8A Deb Kumar Banerji
Akshat Bansal Isha Gupta
Arshya Chopra Nirvaan Bharany
Asees Kaur Rhea  Khanna
Divij Chandna Sukoon Dinodia
Kanish Chandrashekhar  
Trisha Bansal 11B
Prakhar Jain Aanya Priya Dalmia
  Akshita Jain
8B Avneet Sinha
Aanya  Jain Sanah Devika Rao
Ananya Jain Indraneel Roy
Asees Bindra  
Devika Vir 11C
Shreya Bahl Tarini Sardesai
  Armaan Grewal
8C Anya Bharadwaj
Aadyaa Singhania Taarika Joan Peres
Aditya Kapur Vedika Shastri
Aaliya Paul Lakhanpal  
Ananya Dalmia 12A
Ashna Sethi Anjani Gupta
Ishita Malhotra Shreya Ghosh
Kanishk Ali Khanna  
Perlina Malik 12B
Shridhar hari Singhania Aastha Kamra
Varun Bisht Mrudang Mathur
Vedant Singh Sisodia Raghava Kumar
Zoya Siddiqi Hassan Sanjana Jain
  Sanjna L Surya
9A  
Aanchal Sharma 12C
Ananya Jagoorie Sanskriti Sanghi
Ashraya Harish
Kaamya Sharma
Lovina Vasudeva
Mehr Mehta
Nikita dhawan
Ria Prakash
 

AWARDS FOR 20th DECEMBER, 2013

A) General Knowledge Prizes
Classes 3 to 5 : Highest Scorer in GK Quiz : Raag Yagnik Setia
Classes 6 to 8 : Highest Scorer in GK Quiz : Aditya Kapur
Classes 9 to 12: Highest Scorer in GK Quiz : Mrudang Mathur and Aditya Srinivasan

B) Science File Prize:
Classes 3 to 5:
1st Prize: Vedika Bagla
2nd Prize: Aadi Jain
Classes 6 to 8:
1st Prize: Asees Kaur
2nd Prize: Devika Vir

C) Social Science File Prize:
Classes 3 to 5:
1st Prize: Vedika Bagla, Ayushe Nagpal and Nandani Agarwal
Classes 6 to 8:
1st Prize: Devika Vir
2nd Prize: Asees Kaur
3rd Prize: Divvij Chandna

D) Toppers of Map Quest 2013:
Class 4: Sanah Bedi
Class 5: Jai Kapoor
Class 6: Sehej Kaur
Class 7: Suryadip Bandyopadhyay and Kabir Singh
Class 8: Aditya Kapur
Class 9: Ananya Sagar and Nikita Dhawan
Class 10: Aditya Vikram
Class 11: Indraneel Roy
Class 12: Anjani Gupta and Aditya Srinivasan

E) Math Quiz Awards - 2013
Class 3:
1st Prize : Rohan Singh Pahwa
2nd Prize : Uday Aman Chopra and Veeraj Puri
Class 4:
1st Prize : Agastaya Rattan Nashier
2nd Prize : Agastaya Gupta
3rd Prize : Aarush Shah and Suyash Dasgupta
Class 5 :
1st Prize : Vedika Bagla and Armaan Gandhi
2nd Prize : Ishaan Sharma

F) Speed Math Awards - 2013
Class 6:
1st Prize : Shubham Kalantri
2nd Prize : Dhruv Rattan Nashier
3rd Prize : Arusha Nirvan, Rohil Bahl
Class 7:
1st Prize : Veeraj Jindal
2nd Prize : Suryadip Bandyopadhyay
3rd Prize : Mahin Bharadwaj
Class 8:
1st Prize : Aditya Kapur
2nd Prize : Kanishk Ali Khanna
3rd Prize : Prakhar Jain
Class 9:
1st Prize : Sanjari Kalantari
2nd Prize : Nikita Dhawan
3rd Prize : Samarth Malhotra
Class 10:
1st Prize : Rishabh Chatterjee and Rishabh Periwal
2nd Prize : Malika Oak
Class 11:
1st Prize : Nirvaan Bharany
2nd Prize : Yadush Yadav
3rd Prize : Deb Kumar Banerji
Class 12:
1st Prize : Sanjna Surya
2nd Prize : Abhishek Dhawan, Bharat Somanathan and Raghava Kumar

Pictures

Close this window