Vasant valley logo symbolizing excellence in deed Image stating Vasant Valley school
Home Student's Zone Interactives Transitions Archives About Us
Alumni College placements CBSE ARCHIVES Excellence Awards Subject Awards | Proficiency and Grade Card Distinction Awards Contact us
Proficiency Awards

PROFICIENCY AWARDS 2009

ART || TECHNOLOGY || See Pictures

Name of studnets Class Subject
Deeya Biswas 4 INDIAN VOCAL MUSIC
Nimrita Parvinder Singh 4 INDIAN VOCAL MUSIC
Ananya Jain 4 INDIAN VOCAL MUSIC
Ishita Malhotra 4 INDIAN VOCAL MUSIC
Tarunjit Saberwal 4 TABLA
Kanish Chandrashekhar 4 TABLA
Akshat bansal 4 TABLA
Shridhar Hari Singhania 4 WESTERN MUSIC
Muskaan Chanana 4 WESTERN MUSIC
Aryaman Nirvan 4 WESTERN MUSIC
Varun Bhushan Vasisht 4 WESTERN MUSIC
Aadyaa Singhania 4 DRAMA
Arsh Prakash 4 DRAMA
Divij Chandna 4 DRAMA
Aman Datta 4 DRAMA
Ishita Malhotra 4 DRAMA
Trisha Bansal 4 DRAMA
Neha Rosemary Thachil 4 VISUAL ART
Pushan Jain 4 VISUAL ART
Manasvi Agarwal 4 VISUAL ART
Ananya Jain 4 VISUAL ART
Gaurika Bhardwaj 4 VISUAL ART
Aanchal Sharrma 5 INDIAN VOCAL MUSIC
Sanjari Kalantri 5 INDIAN VOCAL MUSIC
Sama Kasliwal 5 INDIAN VOCAL MUSIC
Ujjwala singh 5 INDIAN VOCAL MUSIC
Manav Mitra 5 TABLA
Priyanka Bansal 5 TABLA
Hyung Jun Chang 5 WESTERN MUSIC
Vedika Modi 5 WESTERN MUSIC
Harivansh Dalmia 5 WESTERN MUSIC
Kaamya Sharma 5 WESTERN MUSIC
Sarina Mittal 5 WESTERN MUSIC
Kaamya Sharma 5 DRAMA
Vedika Modi 5 DRAMA
Nimran Kang 5 DRAMA
Mehr S. Mehta 5 DRAMA
Priyanshi Kumar 5 DRAMA
Riya Kothari 5 DRAMA
Sama Kasliwal 5 DRAMA
Lovina Vasudeva 5 VISUAL ART
Diya Narag 5 VISUAL ART
Riya Kothari 5 VISUAL ART
Harivansh Dalmia 5 VISUAL ART
Priyanshi Kumar 5 VISUAL ART
     
Shreya Trivedi 6 APPLIED ART
Avanti Divan 6 DRAMA
Senna Singh 6 DRAMA
Rishabh Periwal 6 DRUMS
Rishabh Chatterjee 6 GUITAR
Arushi Sahai 6 INDIAN VOCAL
Aneesha Patnaik 6 PAINTING
Dhruv Malhotra 6 SCULPTURE
Leonardo A.D. Singh 6 SCULPTURE
Mueed Asad 6 SCULPTURE
Mahan Karam Najhawan 6 SITAR
Dhruv Duggal 6 TABLA
Aneesha Patnaik 6 WESTERN VIOLIN
Ricky T. George 6 WESTERN VIOLIN
Samarth Agarwal 6 WESTERN VIOLIN
Shankar Dutt Salwan 6 WESTERN VIOLIN
   
Sanah Devika Rao 7 APPLIED ART
Mir Gibran Sultan 7 DRAMA
Shaurya Abhi 7 DRAMA
Sohail Kanwar 7 DRAMA
Abhiraj N Arjun 7 DRUMS
Arjun Srivastava 7 DRUMS
Adhiraj Mathur 7 GUITAR
Ahaan Karha 7 GUITAR
Aananya Banaik 7 INDIAN VOCAL
Aryaman Hari Dalmia 7 PAINTING
Mitali Mehta 7 PAINTING
Akshay Sharan 7 POTTERY
Angad Singh Luthra 7 POTTERY
Deb Kumar Banerji 7 SCULPTURE
Raghu Malhotra 7 SCULPTURE
Akshay Sharan 7 SITAR
Preenon Majumdar 7 TABLA
Armaan Grewal 7 WESTERN VIOLIN
Rahul Kochar 7 WESTERN VIOLIN
Sivapol Worachat 7 WESTERN VIOLIN
Astha Garg 8 APPLIED ART
Astha Kamra 8 APPLIED ART
Anjni Gupta 8 DRAMA
Gunhad Singh Rangar 8 DRAMA
namrata narula 8 DRAMA
Prithvi Raaj Singh 8 DRUMS
Dhruv Kool Rajamani 8 GUITAR
Pranay Rai 8 INDIAN VIOLIN
Dolly Vohra 8 INDIAN VOCAL
Shivaditya S. Tomar 8 INDIAN VOCAL
Aavantikaa Wassan 8 PAINTING
Anjni Gupta 8 POTTERY
Sanah Sareen 8 POTTERY
Luigi Hari Tehel Singh 8 SCULPTURE
Mrudang Mathur 8 SCULPTURE
Namrata Narula 8 SCULPTURE
Aastha Garg 8 SITAR
Luigi Hari Tehel Singh 8 SITAR
Arnav Nath 8 TABLA
Sanjna L. Surya 8 WESTERN VIOLIN
   
Purvai Rai 9 APPLIED ART
Akhila Khanna 9 DRAMA
Amira Singh 9 DRAMA
jayati Modi 9 DRAMA
Shriya Gupta 9 DRAMA
Ashim Bery 9 DRUMS
Rishabh Prakash 9 GUITAR
Udai Chawla 9 INDIAN VIOLIN
Veer Gupta 9 INDIAN VIOLIN
Pooja Sawhney 9 INDIAN VOCAL
Harkirat badal 9 PAINTING
Ojal Khandpur 9 PAINTING
Vanshika Ahuja 9 PAINTING
Akshat Singh Arora 9 SCULPTURE
Ishan Sardesai 9 WESTERN VIOLIN
   
Yun Hee Ji 10 APPLIED ART
Amar Singh Dhingra 10 DRAMA
Amar Singh Dhingra 10 DRAMA
Juhi Bahl 10 DRAMA
Mallika Pal 10 DRAMA
Vani Shriya 10 DRAMA
Vedika Berry 10 DRAMA
Brea Mohini Dutt 10 DRUMS
varun Datta 10 DRUMS
Purwa Chauhan 10 INDIAN VOCAL
Mona Nooreyezdan 10 PAINTING
Navia Dayal 10 POTTERY
Ishita Sethi 10 SCULPTURE
Megha Mehdiratta 10 SCULPTURE
Aman Adil 10 TABLA
Malvika Agarwal 10 TABLA
   
Kanika Vohra 12 APPLIED ART
Sukeshi Dalmia 12 APPLIED ART
Soumya Gupta 12 DRAMA
Kunal Datta 12 DRUMS
Mukund Raghav Sharma 12 GUITAR
Saumil Anand Gupta 12 INDIAN VIOLIN
Radhika Chopra 12 INDIAN VOCAL
Sanditi Gargya 12 PAINTING
Tanya Bansal 12 PAINTING
Kshitij Sharan 12 TABLA
Sidhanth Rao 12 WESTERN VIOLIN

TECHNOLOGY

Proficiency in Technology
Name of Students  Class
Tanvi Duggal 4
Shreya bahl 4
Aditya Kapur 4
Pranati Kapur  5
Kaamya Sharma 5
Nikita Dhawan  5
Sama Kasliwal  5
Riya Kothari 5
Ricky T. George  6
Amaya Kothari  6
Avanti Divan 7
Nirvaan Bharany  7
Ojasvi Goel  7
Mitali Mehta 7
Mrudang Mathur 8
Vandita Khanna  9
Viraj Nanda  9
Aditi Banerjee  9
Urvi Pankaj Raghbeer 9
Amira Singh  9
Abhinav Rai 9
Vani Shriya  10
Ramya Ahuja 10

top

Close this window