Vasant valley logo symbolizing excellence in deed Image stating Vasant Valley school
Home Student's Zone Interactives Transitions Archives About Us
Alumni College placements CBSE ARCHIVES Excellence Awards Subject Awards | Proficiency and Grade Card Distinction Awards Contact us
Proficiency Awards and Grade Card Distinction Awards
Art Proficiency Awards
11th Nov. 2014
Sr. No. Student's Name Class Subject
1 Gauri Minocha 6 Applied Art
2 Vedika Bagla 6 Applied Art
3 Alice Gorry 6 Applied Art
4 Nehmat Mann 6 Applied Art
5 Aadya Chaudhary 7 Applied Art
6 Kathleen Ireland 7 Applied Art
7 Siya Katyal  7 Applied Art
8 Subiya Asad  8 Applied Art
9 Arushi Bhutani  8 Applied Art
10 Ananya Nair 8 Applied Art
11 Palak Jain 8 Applied Art
12 Devika Vir  9 Applied Art
13 Aanya Jain  9 Applied Art
14 Ananya Jain 9 Applied Art
15 Trisha Bansal 9 Applied Art
16 Riya Kothari  10 Applied Art
17 Zoya Singh  10 Applied Art
18 Pranati Kapur  10 Applied Art
19 Sama Kasliwal 10 Applied Art
20 Nimran Kang 10 Applied Art
21 Veeraj Puri 4 Drama
22 Dhruv Singh 4 Drama
23 Vedika Shrikhande 5 Drama
24 Vaibhav Trivedi 5 Drama
25 Manya Kapur  8 Drama
26 Samridhi Hooda  9 Drama
27 Diya Narag   10 Drama
28 Jahnvi Nagpal  10 Drama
29 Yash Garde 10 Drama
30 Sohail Kanwar  12 Drama
31 Deb Kumar Banerji  12 Drama
32 Shantanu Puri  12 Drama
33 Ritwik  Bhalla   8 Guitar
34 Suryadip Bandyopadhyay 8 Guitar
35 Adit Kapoor  8 Guitar
36 Varun Vasisht  9 Guitar
37 Arsh Pandey  9 Guitar
38 Akshat Bansal  9 Guitar
39 Ria Prakash  10 Guitar
40 Adhiraj Mathur  12 Guitar
41 Raghu Malhotra  12 Guitar
42 Shaivya Gupta  4 Hindustani Vocal
43 Krishna Dev Agarwal  4 Hindustani Vocal
44 Mehek Anand  4 Hindustani Vocal
45 Sarthak Khosla  4 Hindustani Vocal
46 Amaana Sikka 4 Hindustani Vocal
47 Adarsh Chowdhury  5 Hindustani Vocal
48 Arshrya Gaur  5 Hindustani Vocal
49 Vedika Shrikhande  5 Hindustani Vocal
50 Suyesh Dasgupta  5 Hindustani Vocal
51 Seerat Chopra  6 Hindustani Vocal
52 Jai Kapoor 6 Hindustani Vocal
53 Dhruv Chauhan  7 Hindustani Vocal
54 Bhavya Mitra  7 Hindustani Vocal
55 Rhea Sahni  8 Hindustani Vocal
56 Sumer Singh Grewal  8 Hindustani Vocal
57 Simran Kanwar  9 Hindustani Vocal
58 Deeya Biswas  9 Hindustani Vocal
59 Tarini Sharma  10 Hindustani Vocal
60 Ayan Kashyap  10 Hindustani Vocal
61 Chhavi  Monga  10 Hindustani Vocal
62 Jahanvi Srinivasan  12 Hindustani Vocal
63 Haripriya Dalmia  12 Hindustani Vocal
64 Akshita Jain  12 Hindustani Vocal
65 Branden Pawar  4 Indian Dance
66 Daksayani Chopra  4 Indian Dance
67 Devanshi Sawhney  4 Indian Dance
68 Agastya Rattan Nashier 5 Indian Dance
69 Asees Manku  5 Indian Dance
70 Chandsi Kataria  7 Indian Dance
71 Ananya Nair  8 Indian Dance
72 Yashasvini Jindal 10 Indian Dance
73 Sanjari Kalantri 10 Indian Dance
74 Ayushe Nagpal  6 Painting
75 Mihika Sikand  6 Painting
76 Simran Singh  6 Painting
77 Diva Ghosh  7 Painting
78 Sehej Kaur  7 Painting
79 Nitya Dhingra   8 Painting
80 Rabiya Gupta  8 Painting
81 Asees Kaur  9 Painting
82 Pranavi Ahuja  9 Painting
83 Aanchal Sharma  10 Painting
84 Aashna Malik  12 Painting
85 Mitali  Mehta  12 Painting
86 Avani Singhania  6 Pottery
87 Riya Jain  6 Pottery
88 Shaurya Bharadwaj  7 Pottery
89 Bhavya Mitra  7 Pottery
90 Daivik John Alva  8 Pottery
91 Soham S Kacker  8 Pottery
92 Arshya Chopra  9 Pottery
93 Ishita Chadha  9 Pottery
94 Savar Kapur  10 Pottery
95 Lakshya P Kaura  10 Pottery
97 Divij Chandna  9 Flute
96 Shrijeet Kolley  6 Sitar
98 Agrima Rai  10 Sitar
99 Ananya Jagoorie  10 Sitar
100 Sumana Dalmia  10 Sitar
101 Akshay Sharan  12 Sitar
102 Abhiruchi Rathi  12 Sitar
103 Sanyam  Tomar  12 Sitar
104 Veeraj Puri  4 Tabla
105 Arnav Goyal  4 Tabla
106 Uday Aman Chopra  4 Tabla
107 Shaurya Chandra  5 Tabla
108 Aditya Kumar  5 Tabla
109 Shivraj Talwar  5 Tabla
110 Harveer Singh Kochar 5 Tabla
111 Rahil Datta  6 Tabla
112 Arav Kumar  6 Tabla
113 Didar J Rebello  7 Tabla
114 Raghav Taneja  7 Tabla
115 Kabeer Thockchom  8 Tabla
116 Priyanka Bansal  10 Tabla
117 Manav Mitra  10 Tabla
118 Preenon Mazumdar  12 Tabla
119 Himprabal Goud  12 Tabla
120 Kushagra Gaur 12 Tabla
121 Arnav Goel  4 Western Music
122 Jaisal Rai Sood  4 Western Music
123 Pradeep Mehra Sahni  4 Western Music
124 Rohan  Singh Pawa  4 Western Music
125 Adarsh Chowdhury  5 Western Music
126 Udai  Singh  Dungapur  5 Western Music
127 Vedika Shrikhande  5 Western Music
128 Saiesha Gupta 7 Western Music
129 Subiya Asad  8 Western Music
130 Kabir Singh 8 Western Music
131 Aryaman Kapur  6 Western Violin
132 Anahita Jain  7 Western Violin
133 Jonathan John  7 Western Violin
134 Aditya Kapur  9 Western Violin
135 Hyun jun Chang  10 Western Violin
136 Ishaan Sharma  6 Sculpture
137 Shrijeet Kolley  6 Sculpture
138 Anya Malhotra  7 Sculpture
139 Allen Binu Alex  7 Sculpture
140 Suyash Bhatia  8 Sculpture
141 Abhishek Pathak  9 Sculpture
142 Aashna Sethi  9 Sculpture
143 Arvaan Kumar  10 Sculpture
144 Devesh Mittal  10 Sculpture
145 Prashasya Lochan  10 Sculpture
146 Kabir Rebello 6 Drums
147 Adi Jain 6 Drums
148 Adi Singh Vohra 7 Drums
149 Shohom Dasgupta 8 Drums
150 Varun Bisht 9 Drums
151 Johanan John 9 Drums
152 Vishrut Khaitan 10 Drums
PE PROFICIENCY AWARDS
11th Nov. 2014
SR. NO.  NAME SUBJECT CLASS
1 INAYAT GILL ATHLETICS XII
2 ROHAN SINGH PAHWA ATHLETICS IV
3 PRITHVI MEHTA ATHLETICS V
4 SARAH EVA KHOSLA ATHLETICS V
5 TIA GOCULDAS ATHLETICS VI
6 ALLEN BINU ALEX ATHLETICS VII
7 ILISHA CHAUHAN ATHLETICS VII
8 DAIVIK JOHN ALVA ATHLETICS VIII
9 SERENA BHULLAR ATHLETICS VIII
10 ARUSHI BHUTANI ATHLETICS VIII
11 ASHNA SETHI ATHLETICS IX
12 YASH GARDE BASKETBALL X
13 AANCHAL SHARRMA BASKETBALL X
14 PRASHASYA LOCHAN BASKETBALL X
15 JAHNVI TOSHNIWAL BASKETBALL X
16 PRIYANSHI KUMAR BASKETBALL X
17 ANANDINI KAUR CHAWLA BASKETBALL XII
18 AKSHAY SHARAN BASKETBALL XII
19 KAIRA PURI BASKETBALL V
20 AGASTYA RATTAN NASHIER BASKETBALL V
21 ARYAN KHOSLA BASKETBALL V
22 ANANYA ROACH BASKETBALL VI
23 RAISAH ILA PANDA BASKETBALL VI
24 ANAHIT BINDRA BASKETBALL VI
25 NAAZ GILL BASKETBALL VI
26 ISHAAN SHARMA BASKETBALL VI
27 BIKRAMJEET SINGH CHAWLA BASKETBALL VII
28 ILISHA CHAUHAN BASKETBALL VII
29 RANSHER SINGH MANHAS BASKETBALL VII
30 SAANVI BHATIA BASKETBALL VII
31 MANVEER SINGH CHHABRA BASKETBALL VIII
32 SIA DAWAR BASKETBALL VIII
33 JAGTESHWAR SINGH BEDI BASKETBALL VIII
34 SAHIL ARMAAN KUMAR BASKETBALL VIII
35 SAMRIDHI HOODA BASKETBALL IX
36 JANSHER DEBU CRICKET X
37 JAI VARMA CRICKET X
38 HARIVANSH DALMIA CRICKET X
39 ADITYA JAIN CRICKET IV
40 ROHAN SINGH PAHWA CRICKET IV
41 VIR JAIN CRICKET V
42 SAMANVAY SINGH CHAUHAN CRICKET V
43 ABHAY KUMAR CRICKET VI
44 AARYAMAN KHODA CRICKET VI
45 SHAURYA BHARDWAJ CRICKET VII
46 DHRUV SINGH CHAUHAN CRICKET VII
47 SHAURYA SOOD CRICKET VII
48 ABHISHEK PATHAK CRICKET IX
49 REYHAAN SETH FOOTBALL X
50 SHAUM V ARORA FOOTBALL X
51 JAI VARMA FOOTBALL X
52 JAHNVI TOSHNIWAL FOOTBALL X
53 BISHWARUPA ISHWARI DASGUPTA FOOTBALL X
54 SHREEKEERTI SHARMA FOOTBALL X
55 NIMRAN KANG FOOTBALL X
56 SUKANYA JOSHI FOOTBALL XII
57 RAGHVENDRA NARANG FOOTBALL XII
58 GURBAZ KHERA FOOTBALL XII
59 SANAH DEVIKA RAO FOOTBALL XII
60 ARNAV GOEL FOOTBALL IV
61 ROHAN MALHOTRA FOOTBALL V
62 AARYAK RAJ FOOTBALL V
63 SAATVIK SWARUP FOOTBALL V
64 ARYAN KHOSLA FOOTBALL V
65 SIDDHANT SHARRMA FOOTBALL VI
66 YUNUS QUAYOOM TRUMBOO FOOTBALL VI
67 RAGHAUV TANEJA FOOTBALL VII
68 ANYA MALHOTRA FOOTBALL VII
69 ANIRUDH AMRIT KAUSHIK FOOTBALL VII
70 ASHNA SURI FOOTBALL VII
71 KATHLEEN KYRA IRELAND FOOTBALL VII
72 MEDHA JAIRATH VARMA FOOTBALL VII
73 RANSHER SINGH MANHAS FOOTBALL VII
74 SIA DAWAR FOOTBALL VIII
75 AMAN NAYAR FOOTBALL VIII
76 ADITYA VENKATARAMAN FOOTBALL VIII
77 PRITHVI SINGH FOOTBALL VIII
78 ARUSHI BHUTANI FOOTBALL VIII
79 ARYAN BAKSHI FOOTBALL VIII
80 UDAY SAHNI FOOTBALL IX
81 ASITH KHOSLA FOOTBALL IX
82 JAYANTI JHA FOOTBALL XII
83 MARYAM SULTANAA SHAW GYMNASTICS IV
84 SHIVANI SHARMA GYMNASTICS IV
85 NEHA BISHT GYMNASTICS V
86 NORAH ISHA KHOSLA GYMNASTICS V
87 MANYA MALHOTRA GYMNASTICS VI
88 ANANYA ROACH GYMNASTICS VI
89 SIMRAN SINGH GYMNASTICS VI
90 AAHANA BANERJEE GYMNASTICS VII
91 SHYNA KUMAR GYMNASTICS VIII
92 ISHITA MALHOTRA GYMNASTICS IX
93 GURLEEN K BADAL HOCKEY X
94 SHIVAM SHARMA HOCKEY XII
95 AKSHAY SHARAN HOCKEY XII
96 SANAH DEVIKA RAO HOCKEY XII
97 ANANYA NAIR SOFTBALL VIII
98 KYRA BHALLA SOFTBALL VIII
99 GURLEEN K BADAL SOFTBALL X
100 ADHIRAJ MATHUR SQUASH XII
101 NEHMAT MANN SQUASH VI
102 NAIRA KOTHARI SQUASH VII
103 AMAN NAYAR SQUASH VIII
104 SUMANA DALMIA TABLE TENNIS X
105 AANYA PRIYA DALMIA TABLE TENNIS XII
106 MEHEK ANAND TABLE TENNIS IV
107 AGASTYA RATTAN NASHIER TABLE TENNIS V
108 SHAURYA CHANDNA TABLE TENNIS V
109 PRIYAVRAT GUPTA TABLE TENNIS VIII
110 HYUNG JUN CHANG TENNIS X
111 ANANDINI KAUR CHAWLA TENNIS XII
112 SHYLA KHATTAR TENNIS V
113 BIKRAMJEET SINGH CHAWLA TENNIS VII
114 SHAURYA SOOD TENNIS VII
115 SHAURYAVARDHAN SINGH TENNIS VIII
116 ANGAD DEV SINGH MUSAFIR TENNIS IX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pictures

Close this window