Vasant valley logo symbolizing excellence in deed Image stating Vasant Valley school
Home Student's Zone Interactives Transitions Archives About Us
Alumni College placements CBSE ARCHIVES Excellence Awards Subject Awards | Proficiency and Grade Card Distinction Awards Contact us
SUBJECT AWARDS 2007

These students should also exhibit exemplary behaviour. These awards are given annually to students from class IV to XII.

Subject Awards are given to all those students who have surpassed benchmarks for excellence in a particular subject. Students should have also participated and excelled in events related to the subject.

Akshay Chhiber award for Best All-Rounder 2007 - Tanvie Hans
Congratulations!

Student's Name Subject Class 4
Rishabh Periwal Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 4
Viruj Viswanand Menon Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 4
Aadit Raj Gupta English 4
Dhruv Malhotra English 4
Sukhmani Singh English 4
Ricky T. George Mathematics 4
Rishabh Periwal Mathematics 4
Sukhmani Singh Mathematics 4
Vishrut Nanda Mathematics 4
Senna Singh Performing Arts 4
Esha Bhardwaj Physical Education 4
Rishabh Periwal Physical Education 4
Shiv Seth Physical Education 4
Vrinda Puri Physical Education 4
Aneesha Patnaik Science 4
Manya Tandan Science 4
Sukhmani Singh Science 4
Aneesha Patnaik Social Science 4
Jaanvi Chopra Social Science 4
Manya Tandan Social Science 4
Aqib Irfan Visual Arts 4
Jannavi Singha Visual Arts 4
Ahaan Karha Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 5
Nirvaan Bharany Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 5
Pranav Hari Singhania Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 5
Indraneel Roy English 5
Jahanvi Srinivasan English 5
Aakanksha Jadhav English 5
Indraneel Roy Hindi 5
Arkin Khosla Mathematics 5
Deb Kumar Banerji Mathematics 5
Nirvaan Bharany Mathematics 5
Shantanu Puri Mathematics 5
Aakanksha Jadhav Performing Arts 5
Jahanvi Srinivasan Performing Arts 5
Pranav Hari Singhania Performing Arts 5
Aditya Vir Roy Physical Education 5
Gurbaz Khera Physical Education 5
Inayat Gill Physical Education 5
Indraneel Roy Physical Education 5
Jayanti Jha Physical Education 5
Rahul Kochar Physical Education 5
Ronak Bansal Physical Education 5
Indraneel Roy Science 5
Isha Gupta Science 5
Jayanti Jha Science 5
Pranav Hari Singhania Science 5
Indraneel Roy Social Science 5
Mitali Mehta Visual Arts 5
Sanah Dewan Visual Arts 5
Abhiveer Arjun Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 6
Mrudang Mathur Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 6
Ashrant Kohli English 6
Bharat Somanathan English 6
Mrudang Mathur English 6
Namrata Narula English 6
Yashitha Jeet English 6
Anjni Gupta Hindi 6
Sharanya Thakur Hindi 6
Abhishek Dhawan Mathematics 6
Abhiveer Arjun Mathematics 6
Bharat Somanathan Mathematics 6
Dhruv Sagar Mathematics 6
Sanjna L. Surya Mathematics 6
Vikramaditya Kapur Mathematics 6
Gurbani Singh Physical Education 6
Saumya Goel Physical Education 6
Tejasvini Puri Physical Education 6
Viraj Nanda Physical Education 6
Aastha Garg Sanskrit 6
Aastha Kamra Science 6
Mrudang Mathur Science 6
Vasudha Gaur Dixit Science 6
Mrudang Mathur Social Science 6
Sharanya Thakur Social Science 6
Akhila Khanna Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 7
Rishabh Prakash Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 7
Vandita Khanna Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 7
Akhila Khanna English 7
Faaiza Seyid English 7
Rishabh Prakash English 7
Vandita Khanna English 7
Vandita Khanna Hindi 7
Aditi Banerjee Mathematics 7
Rishabh Prakash Mathematics 7
Vandita Khanna Mathematics 7
Viraj Nanda Mathematics 7
Akhila Khanna Performing Arts 7
Vandita Khanna Performing Arts 7
Aditi Banerjee Physical Education 7
Navia Dayal Physical Education 7
Nirbhay Bakshi Physical Education 7
Ojal Khandpur Sanskrit 7
Vandita Khanna Sanskrit 7
Aditi Banerjee Science 7
Rishabh Prakash Science 7
Vandita Khanna Science 7
Rishabh Prakash Social Science 7
Chaitanya Hari Singhania Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 8
Ramya Ahuja Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 8
Vani Shriya Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 8
Ishita Sethi English 8
Kalyani Day English 8
Mallika Pal English 8
Ramya Ahuja English 8
Vani Shriya English 8
Ishita Sethi Hindi 8
Nidhi Jain Hindi 8
Ramya Ahuja Hindi 8
Shiksha Kamra Hindi 8
Chaitanya Hari Singhania Mathematics 8
Ramya Ahuja Mathematics 8
Varun Datta Mathematics 8
Tejasvita Singh Performing Arts 8
Avie Kakkar Physical Education 8
Brea Mohini Dutt Physical Education 8
Carolyn Augustine Physical Education 8
Gurbani Dugal Physical Education 8
Jaiveer Bakshi Physical Education 8
Madhav Vohra Physical Education 8
Nidhi Jain Sanskrit 8
Ramya Ahuja Sanskrit 8
Shiksha Kamra Sanskrit 8
Chaitanya Hari Singhania Science 8
Shiksha Kamra Science 8
Varun Datta Science 8
Mira Rajput Social Science 8
Ramya Ahuja Social Science 8
Tanya Khushi Najhawan Visual Arts 8
Yun Hee Ji Visual Arts 8
Nihal Kanwar Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 9
Nikhil Pandhi Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 9
Yashvardhan Sathe Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 9
Ayesha Malik English 9
Devika Agrawal English 9
Nikhil Pandhi English 9
Tara Sen English 9
Nikhil Pandhi Hindi 9
Rohan Nayar Mathematics 9
Shikhar Nayak Mathematics 9
Vaasvi Goyal Mathematics 9
Amanat Anand Physical Education 9
Mallika Arya Physical Education 9
Rachit Dugal Physical Education 9
Uma Narang Physical Education 9
Neha Sharma Sanskrit 9
Tara Sen Sanskrit 9
Sanjana Malhotra Science 9
Tara Sen Science 9
Prarthana Gupta Social Science 9
Tara Sen Social Science 9
Vanya Vaishnavi Singh Visual Arts 9
Shikhar Nayak Performing Arts 9
Arushi Kumar Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 10
Bhavik Singh Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 10
Raghav Wadhwa Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 10
Vir Handa Computer (info & Communication Tech.) 10
Bhavik Singh English 10
Meghna Mann English 10
Sara Chatterjee English 10
Sidhanth Rao English 10
Kshitij Sharan Hindi 10
Ritika Chaudhury Hindi 10
Sukeshi Dalmia Hindi 10
Ashrika Kohli Mathematics 10
Kunal Datta Mathematics 10
Pranay Bery Mathematics 10
Ritika Chaudhury Mathematics 10
Kunal Datta Performing Arts 10
Mukund Raghav Sharma Performing Arts 10
Sara Chatterjee Performing Arts 10
Unnati Pawar Performing Arts 10
Gobind Sethi Physical Education 10
Kanika Vohra Physical Education 10
Karan Srivastava Physical Education 10
Mehr Chopra Physical Education 10
Sanil Makhija Physical Education 10
Sidhanth Rao Physical Education 10
Zoheb Khan Physical Education 10
Ashrika Kohli Sankrit 10
Kanika Vohra Sankrit 10
Meghna Mann Sankrit 10
Rhea Sadh Sankrit 10
Ashrika Kohli Science 10
Kanika Vohra Science 10
Mitul Verma Science 10
Ritika Chaudhury Science 10
Aliya Meera Bhandari Social Science 10
Bhavik Singh Social Science 10
Meghna Mann Social Science 10
Sidhanth Rao Social Science 10
Sanjana Mathur Visual Arts 10
Vanshika Wadhwa Visual Arts 10
Aarushi Jain Accountancy 12
Resham Dang Accountancy 12
Varun Sood Accountancy 12
Dhruv Abhi Bio Technology 12
Akanksha Chawla Biology 12
Radhika Saini Biology 12
Amrita Singh Business Studies 12
Aarushi Jain Business Studies 12
Hansika Shergill Business Studies 12
Akanksha Chawla Chemistry 12
Keshav Kumar Chemistry 12
Radhika Saini Chemistry 12
Varun Nath Chemistry 12
Keshav Kumar Computer Science 12
Aarushi Jain Economics 12
Krutika Menon Economics 12
Ria Sen Economics 12
Ujwalla Bhandari Economics 12
Aditya Singh Eng. Drawing 12
Varun Nath Eng. Drawing 12
Amba Uttara Kak English 12
Raghuvir Dass English 12
Ujwalla Bhandari English 12
Amba Uttara Kak History 12
Shaman Marya History 12
Keshav Kumar Mathematics 12
Radhika Saini Mathematics 12
Ayush Sharma Performing Arts 12
Talisa Oberoi Performing Arts 12
Aditya Singh Physical Education 12
Arjun Bajaj Physical Education 12
Kamna Prem Arora Physical Education 12
Tanvie Hans Physical Education 12
Radhika Saini Physics 12
Praavita Kashyap Political Science 12
Krutika Menon Psychology 12
Ria Sen Psychology 12
Jyotika Bami Sociology 12
Raghuvir Dass Sociology 12
Shaman Marya Sociology 12
Mahua Mathur Visual Arts 12
Talisa Oberoi Visual Arts 12

Close this window