SUBJECT AWARDS 2011

Subject Awards are given to all those students who have surpassed benchmarks for excellence in a particular subject. Students should have also participated and excelled in events related to the subject. These students should also exhibit exemplary behaviour. These awards are given annually to students from class IV to XII.

Subject Awards 2011

Student's Name
Subject
Class
Sehej Kaur English 4
Bhavya Mitra Hindi 4
Sehej Kaur Hindi 4
Shubham Kalantri Mathematics 4
Bhavya Mitra Performing Awards 4
Ransher Singh Manhas Performing Awards 4
Saiesha Gupta Performing Awards 4
Anya Malhotra Physical Education  4
Kathleen Ireland Physical Education  4
Ransher Singh Manhas Physical Education  4
Anahita Jain Science 4
Arnav Sethi Science 4
Karamvir Chopra Science 4
Shubham Kalantri Science 4
Asmita Shah Social Science 4
Tanvi Bahl Social Science 4
Devaki Divan Visual Arts 4
Esha Singh Thakran Visual Arts 4
Maayashree Goel English 5
Niharika Rao English 5
Yashoda Nicolle Jayal English 5
Maayashree Goel Hindi 5
Priyam Deka Hindi 5
Sia Dawar Hindi 5
Suryadip Bandyopadhyay Mathematics 5
Suyash Bhatia Mathematics 5
Veeraj Jindal Mathematics 5
Priyam Deka Performing Awards 5
Sia Dawar Performing Awards 5
Subiya asad Performing Awards 5
Daivik John Alva Physical Education  5
Ishan Roy Physical Education  5
Mehr Kohli  Physical Education  5
Sia Dawar Physical Education  5
Mahin Bharadwaj Science 5
Rabiya Gupta Social Science 5
Aryan Singh Visual Arts 5
Serena Bhullar Visual Arts 5
Zoya Siddiqi Hasan English 6
Ananya Jain Hindi 6
Asees Kaur Hindi 6
Ashna Sethi Hindi 6
Devika Vir Hindi 6
Pranavi Ahuja Hindi 6
Kanishk Ali Khanna Mathematics 6
Prakhar Jain Mathematics 6
Aadyaa Singhania  Physical Education  6
Asith Khosla Physical Education  6
Ava Nahid Pilgrim Physical Education  6
Reet Chopra Physical Education  6
Varun Bisht Sanskrit 6
Ashna Sethi Science 6
Divij Chandna Science 6
Kanish Chandrashekhar Science 6
Varun Bisht Science 6
Devika Vir Social Science 6
Ishita Malhotra Social Science 6
Nikita Dhawan English 7
Nimran Kang English 7
Riya Kothari English 7
Sama Kasliwal English 7
Nikita Dhawan Hindi 7
Sanjari Kalantri Hindi 7
Nikita Dhawan Mathematics 7
Sanjari Kalantri Mathematics 7
Hyung Jun Chang Performing Awards 7
Jai Verma Physical Education  7
Jaya Singh  Physical Education  7
Kaamya Sharma Physical Education  7
Riya Kothari Physical Education  7
Diya Narag Sanskrit 7
Gurleen K Badal Sanskrit 7
Sanjari Kalantri Sanskrit 7
Diya Narag Science 7
Akhil Varma Mittal Social Science 7
Diya Narag Social Science 7
Yashasvini Jindal Social Science 7
Joseph Sabu Visual Arts 7
Aadit Raj Gupta English 8
Rishabh Chatterjee English 8
Rishabh Periwal English 8
Rishabh Chatterjee Hindi 8
Rishabh Periwal Hindi 8
Ricky T. George Mathematics 8
Rishabh Chatterjee Mathematics 8
Aryaman Trehan Physical Education  8
Jaibir Nihal Singh Physical Education  8
Nayantara V. Alva Physical Education  8
Rhea Kapur Physical Education  8
Sukhmani Singh Physical Education  8
Sushain Sadhu Physical Education  8
Vrinda Puri Physical Education  8
Aaradhan Satsangi Sanskrit 8
Rishabh Chatterjee Sanskrit 8
Ricky T. George Science 8
Rishabh Chatterjee Science 8
Avanti Divan Social Science 8
Aneesha Patnaik Visual Arts 8
Aakanksha Jadhav English 9
Deb Kumar Banerji English 9
Indraneel Roy English 9
Jahanvi Srinivasan English 9
Shaurya Abhi English 9
Akshay Sharan Hindi 9
Tarana Gupta Hindi 9
Indraneel Roy Mathematics 9
Nirvaan Bharany Mathematics 9
Ronak Bansal Mathematics 9
Shantanu Puri Mathematics 9
Yadush Yadav Mathematics 9
Aanya Priya Dalmia Physical Education  9
Gurbaz Khera Physical Education  9
Inayat Gill Physical Education  9
Jaisal Singh Physical Education  9
Jayanti Jha Physical Education  9
Ananya Jain Sanskrit 9
Arkin Khosla Sanskrit 9
Deb Kumar Banerji Science 9
Indraneel Roy Science 9
Anya Bharadwaj Social Science 9
Aastha Kamra English 10
Namrata Narula English 10
Sanjna L. Surya English 10
Aastha Kamra Hindi 10
Abhishek Dhawan Mathematics 10
Naman Jain Mathematics 10
Sanjna L. Surya Mathematics 10
Abhishek Dhawan  Physical Education  10
Arnav Nath Physical Education  10
Dipika Titus  Physical Education  10
Jaahnavee Venktraman Physical Education  10
Pranav Khanna Physical Education  10
Saumya Goel Physical Education  10
Vaidehi Dalmia Physical Education  10
Sanjna L. Surya Sanskrit 10
Ashrant Kohli Science 10
Sanjna L. Surya Social Science 10
Luigi Hari Tehel Singh Visual Arts 10
Shiksha Kamra Accountancy 12
Purwa Chauhan Applied Art 12
Akarshita Dhawan Biology 12
Anahitaa Bakshi Biology 12
Mira Rajput Biology 12
Mona Nooreyezdan Biology 12
Madhav Vohra Business Studies 12
Shiksha Kamra Business Studies 12
Gautam Nagpal Chemistry 12
Pihu Yadav Chemistry 12
Varun Datta Chemistry 12
Ramya Ahuja Computer Science 12
Varun Datta Computer Science 12
Nidhi Jain Economics 12
Shiksha Kamra Economics 12
Mallika Pal English 12
Diya Puri Geography 12
Nidhi Jain History 12
Aditya Sehgal Mathematics 12
Pihu Yadav Mathematics 12
Shaurya Kumar Mittal Mathematics 12
Ramya Ahuja Mathematics 12
Shiksha Kamra Mathematics 12
Varun Datta Mathematics 12
Priyamvada Dalmia Performing Awards 12
Purwa Chauhan Performing Awards 12
Aditya Amrit Kaushik Physical Education  12
Aman Adil Physical Education  12
Avie Kakkar Physical Education  12
Brea Mohini Dutt Physical Education  12
Jaiveer Bakshi Physical Education  12
Megha Mehdiratta Physical Education  12
Rahul Lochab Physical Education  12
Ratan Dhawan Physical Education  12
Rishabh Dutta Physical Education  12
Sadaat Salim Physical Education  12
Gautam Nagpal Physics 12
Pihu Yadav Physics 12
Mallika Pal Political Science  12
Advika Gupta Psychology 12
Aishwarya Bhalla  Psychology 12
Megha Mehdiratta Sculpture 12
Vallari Accava Cariapa Sociology 12
Yun Hee Ji Visual Arts 12

click here to see pictures

Close this window