Vasant valley logo symbolizing excellence in deed Image stating Vasant Valley school
Home Student's Zone Interactives Transitions Archives About Us
Alumni College placements CBSE ARCHIVES Excellence Awards Subject Awards | Proficiency and Grade Card Distinction Awards Contact us
SUBJECT AWARDS 2014

Subject Awards are given to all those students who have surpassed benchmarks for excellence in a particular subject. Students should have also participated and excelled in events related to the subject. These students should also exhibit exemplary behaviour. These awards are given annually to students from class IV to XII.

Subject Awards 2014

Class Name Subject
4 Mehek Anand English
4 Devanshi Sawhney Hindi
4 Sukriti Jain Hindi
4 Saarthak Khosla Hindi
4 Mehek Anand Hindi
4 Advaita Sehgal Hindi
4 Saarthak Khosla Mathematics
4 Taanvir Sood Mathematics
4 Veeraj Puri Mathematics
4 Rohan Singh Pahwa Mathematics
4 Veeraj Puri Science
4 Advaita Sehgal Science
4 Udhay Aman Chopra Science
4 Taanvir Sood Science
4 Taanvir Sood Social Science
4 Mehek Anand Social Science
4 Maryam Sultanaa Shaw Visual Art
4 Devanshi Sawhney Visual Art
4 Mehek Anand Visual Art
4 Daksayani Chandra Visual Art
4 Rohan Singh Pahwa Physical Education
4 Devanshi Sawhney Physical Education
4 Maryam Sultanaa Shaw Physical Education
4 Shivani Sharma Physical Education
5 Agastya Rattan Nashier English
5 Vijit Mann English
5 Arshya Gaur Hindi
5 Agastya Rattan Nashier Mathematics
5 Shaurya Chandna Mathematics
5 Aarush Shah Science
5 Vijit Mann Science
5 Agastya Rattan Nashier Science
5 Suyash Dasgupta Science
5 Shaurya Chandna Science
5 Aarush Shah Social Science
5 Suyash Dasgupta Social Science
5 Agastya Rattan Nashier Social Science
5 Arshya Gaur Social Science
5 Vijit Mann Social Science
5 Sabeer Singh Bhullar Social Science
5 Kaira Puri Visual Art
5 Ishika Singh Visual Art
5 Sarah Eva Khosla Visual Art
5 Norah Esha Khosla Visual Art
5 Vallabhi Dalmia Visual Art
5 Vedika Shrikhande Performing Art
5 Aadarsh Chowdhury Performing Art
5 Sarah Eva Khosla Physical Education
5 Agastya Rattan Nashier Physical Education
5 Rohan Malhotra Physical Education
5 Prithvi Mehta Physical Education
5 Suhana Chopra Physical Education
6 Aryaman Kapur English
6 Jai Kapoor English
6 Vedika Bagla Hindi
6 Kabir Mario Dominic Rebello Sanskrit
6 Armaan Gandhi Sanskrit
6 Armaan Gandhi Mathematics
6 Siddhant Gandhi Mathematics
6 Vedika Bagla Mathematics
6 Mokshya Wadhwa Mathematics
6 Jai Kapoor Science
6 Ayushe Nagpal Science
6 Jai Kapoor Social Science
6 Sanaa Sharma Social Science
6 Siddhant Sharrma Physical Education
6 Naaz Gill Physical Education
6 Tia Goculdas Physical Education
6 Simran Singh  Physical Education
7 Dhruv Rattan Nashier English
7 Arusha Nirvan English
7 Tanvi Bahl English
7 Anahita Jain English
7 Darinee Chandok Hindi
7 Dhruv Rattan Nashier Hindi
7 Shaurya Bhardwaj Hindi
7 Darinee Chandok Sanskrit
7 Asmita Shah Sanskrit
7 Aadya Choudhary Sanskrit
7 Shubham Kalantri Mathematics
7 Yuvraj Singh Mamik Mathematics
7 Rohil Bahl Mathematics
7 Dhruv Rattan Nashier Mathematics
7 Arusha Nirvan Mathematics
7 Rohil Bahl Science
7 Dhruv Rattan Nashier Science
7 Shaurya Bhardwaj Science
7 Idekaa Dang Science
7 Sehej Kaur Social Science
7 Ransher Singh Manhas Physical Education
7 Kathleen Kyra Ireland Physical Education
7 Shaurya Sood Physical Education
7 Ashna Suri Physical Education
7 Raghauv Taneja Physical Education
7 Ilisha Chauhan Physical Education
7 Tanvi Bahl Physical Education
7 Shaurya Bhardwaj Physical Education
7 Anya Malhotra Physical Education
7 Aahana Banerjee Physical Education
7 Armaana Chawla Physical Education
8 Aryan Sadh English
8 Pranav Jain English
8 Mahin Bharadwaj English
8 Rabiya Gupta Hindi
8 Kabir Singh  Hindi
8 Rabiya Gupta Sanskrit
8 Amay Gupta Sanskrit
8 Kabir Singh Sanskrit
8 Suryadip Bandyopadhyay Mathematics
8 Veeraj Jindal Mathematics
8 Amay Gupta Mathematics
8 Aditi Singh  Mathematics
8 Priyavrat Gupta Mathematics
8 Aditya Venkataraman Mathematics
8 Vidur Gupta Mathematics
8 Aryan Sadh Science
8 Rabiya Gupta Science
8 Mahin Bharadwaj Social Science
8 Rabiya Gupta Social Science
8 Nitya Dhingra Visual Art
8 Soham Sadashiv Kacker Visual Art
8 Palak Jain Visual Art
8 Sia Dawar Physical Education
8 Arushi Bhutani Physical Education
8 Daivik John Alva Physical Education
9 Ashna Sethi English
9 Devika Vir English
9 Varun Bisht English
9 Aditya Kapur English
9 Zoya Siddiqi Hassan English
9 Asees Kaur Hindi
9 Ananya Dalmia Sanskrit
9 Aditya Kapur Mathematics
9 Trisha Bansal Mathematics
9 Divvij Chandna Mathematics
9 Kanishk Ali Khanna Mathematics
9 Ashna Sethi Science
9 Ishita Malhotra Science
9 Aditya Kapur Science
9 Zoya Siddiqi Hassan Science
9 Aditya Kapur Social Science
9 Devika Vir Social Science
9 Siya Takkar Physical Education
9 Uday Sahni Physical Education
9 Asith Khosla Physical Education
9 Trisha Bansal Physical Education
10 Kamya Yadav English
10 Priyanshi Kumar English
10 Riya Kothari English
10 Sarina Mittal English
10 Prashasya Lochan Hindi
10 Nikita Agarwal Hindi
10 Yash Garde Hindi
10 Mehr S Mehta Hindi
10 Sanjari Kalantri Sanskrit
10 Sanjari Kalantri Mathematics
10 Nikita Dhawan Mathematics
10 Devesh Mittal Science
10 Lakshya P Kaura Science
10 Kamya Yadav Social Science
10 Nikita Dhawan Social Science
10 Jai Varma Physical Education
10 Bishwarupa Ishwari Dasgupta Physical Education
10 Jahnvi Toshniwal Physical Education
10 Kaamya Sharma Physical Education
10 Reyhaan Seth Physical Education
10 Aryan Verma Physical Education
12 Ananya Jain English
12 Zahra Choudhury English
12 Tarini Sardesai English
12 Niharika Gotety English
12 Nirvaan Bharany Mathematics
12 Yadush Yadav Mathematics
12 Aanya Priya Dalmia Physics
12 Adhiraj Mathur Physics
12 Nirvaan Bharany Physics
12 Deb Kumar Banerji Physics
12 Sanyam Chemistry
12 Isha Gupta Chemistry
12 Indraneel Roy Chemistry
12 Preenon Majumdar Bio Technology
12 Preenon Majumdar Biology
12 Armaan Grewal History
12 Raghu Malhotra History
12 Niharika Gotety Sociology
12 Ananya Jain Sociology
12 Vedika Shastri Political Science
12 Taarika Joan Peres Political Science
12 Armaan Grewal Political Science
12 Niharika Gotety Psychology
12 Isha Gupta Psychology
12 Sanah Devika Rao Psychology
12 Akshita Jain Business Studies
12 Aananya Banaik Business Studies
12 Avneet Sinha Business Studies
12 Armaan Grewal Economics
12 Anya Bharadwaj Economics
12 Indraneel Roy Economics
12 Avneet Sinha Accountancy
12 Aananya Banaik Accountancy
12 Akshita Jain Accountancy
12 Nirvaan Bharany Computer Science
12 Mitali Mehta Applied Art
12 Jaya Inder Kang Applied Art
12 Pallavi Rawla  Applied Art
12 Aisha Ghai Dev  Applied Art
12 Rhea Khanna  Applied Art
12 Himaprabal Goud Painting
12 Haripriya Dalmia Performing Art
12 Jeremy John Performing Art
12 Jahanvi Srinivasan Performing Art
12 Adhiraj Mathur Performing Art
12 Kushagra Gaur Performing Art
12 Arman Grewal Performing Art
12 Himaprabal Goud Visual Art
12 Aisha Ghei Dev Visual Art
12 Sanah Devika Rao Visual Art
12 Sukanya Joshi Physical Education
12 Gurbaz Khera Physical Education
12 Sanah Devika Rao Physical Education
12 Inayat Gill Physical Education
12 Jaisal Singh Physical Education
12 Jayanti Jha Physical Education

Close this window